Upcoming Races
  • Friday
  • Bernay
    Wagga - Race 4 - 2:04 pm
    1000m Maiden
  • Salchow
    Seymour - Race 8 - 4:30 pm
    1200m BM64
  • Saturday
  • West Of Africa
    Rosehill - Race 4 - 12:45 pm
    1500m 3&4yo BM72
  • Hezashocka
    Eagle Farm - Race 3 - 12:53 pm
    2400m Group 3 Premier's Cup
  • Regal Lion
    Eagle Farm - Race 3 - 12:53 pm
    2400m Group 3 Premier's Cup
  • Selino
    Eagle Farm - Race 3 - 12:53 pm
    2400m Group 3 Premier's Cup
  • Eaglemont
    Eagle Farm - Race 4 - 1:28 pm
    1800m Group 3 Lord Mayor's Cup
  • Baby Rider
    Rosehill - Race 7 - 2:30 pm
    2000m Listed Lord Mayors Cup
  • Holstein
    Rosehill - Race 8 - 3:05 pm
    1800m BM78
  • Cepheus
    Eagle Farm - Race 7 - 3:13 pm
    1300m Group 1 Kingsford Smith Cup
  • Flashing Steel
    Rosehill - Race 9 - 3:40 pm
    1500m BM78
  • Warmonger
    Eagle Farm - Race 8 - 3:52 pm
    2400m Group 1 Queensland Derby
  • Step Aside
    Rosehill - Race 10 - 4:20 pm
    1200m CG&E BM78
  • Vardani
    Caulfield - Race 9 - 4:35 pm
    2000m BM84
  • Sunday
  • Samurai
    Sandown
    2100m BM70
  • Amade
    Sandown
    3200m Listed Sandown Cup
  • Monday
  • Auriel
    Moe
    1200m 0-62 Hcp
  • Lukan
    Moe
    2400m BM64
  • Pont Neuf
    Chateaubriant (FR)
    2650m 3yo Maiden
  • Tuesday
  • Simpatica
    Bendigo
    1400m 3yoF Maiden
  • Annabel's Ghost
    St Cloud (FR)
    3000m 3yo Maiden
  • Wednesday
  • Femminile
    Sandown
    1400m 2yo Hcp
  • Intuitu
    Warwick Farm
    1600m BM72
  • Funambulist
    Warwick Farm
    2200m BM72
Recent Results
  • Wednesday
  • Ultimate Focus
    Cambridge Synthetic (NZ)
    970m BM60
    1st
  • Tip Of The Spear
    Doomben
    1630m BM68
    10th
  • Sunday
  • Norwoods
    Mount Gambier
    2050m Class 1
    12th
  • Kimmorley
    Ballarat
    2000m BM64
    7th
  • Sevenna's Knight
    Longchamp (FR)
    3100m Group 2 Prix Vicomtesse Vigier
    1st
  • Saturday
  • Never No More
    Doomben
    1350m BM85
    3rd
  • Funambulist
    Randwick
    2400m BM78
    3rd
  • Principessa
    Randwick
    1400m F&M BM78
    6th
  • Hezashocka
    Doomben
    2000m Group 1 Doomben Cup
    7th
  • Deakin
    Curragh (IRE)
    2000m 4yo+ Hcp
    2nd

Welcome to OTI Racing & Bloodstock

We provide you, our owners, with a fulfilling and enjoyable racing experience through exceptional management services of high-quality bloodstock.

  • Our Successes -

    We have a history rich with success on the track, with over 145 wins at Group and Listed level and over 400 stakes performances. Our 15 Group 1 wins include Cups, Derbies and Guineas’. We have won stakes class races in eight different countries!

  • Global Vision +

    OTI is an Australian-based thoroughbred syndication company with a global presence. We manage bloodstock in Australia, France, Ireland, New Zealand, the UK and South Africa.

  • Our Focus +

    Our focus is to find opportunities that suit your preferences and then to ensure you obtain a premium ownership experience no matter where you reside.